about isooctadecyl ester

Go down

about isooctadecyl ester

Post  dictionary on Sat Aug 14, 2010 7:07 pm

Isostearyl palmitate can be used as Emollient, Skin conditioning, Binding. it can be used for manufacturing Personal care products.
Its functions as a co-solubilizer for silicones and waxes in sunscreens, and may be considered to be an "oil-free" ingredient. Basically it eliminates the greasy feel of the foundation and it does not clog pores. And It is a non-animal product.
Information from scientific literature indicates that isostearyl palmitate caused the health effects in the studies reviewed by skin deep researchers.

dictionary

Posts : 20
Join date : 2010-08-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum